Gold Winner for Sydney 2000


In the following list you will find who was the Gold winner for Sydney 2000.

They are listed in the order of the country who had the most gold medal winners at the Sydney 2000 Olympics.

To view a summary of the gold, silver and bronze medals each country won at Sydney 2000 click here >>>

 

United States of America (40) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 100m Men GREENE, Maurice
  • Athletics 100m Women JONES, Marion
  • Athletics 200m Women JONES, Marion
  • Athletics 400m hurdles Men TAYLOR, Angelo
  • Athletics 400m Men JOHNSON, Michael
  • Athletics 4x100m relay Men UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Athletics 4x400m relay Men UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Athletics 4x400m relay Women UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Athletics pole vault Men HYSONG, Nick
  • Athletics pole vault Women DRAGILA, Stacy
  • Baseball baseball Men UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Basketball basketball Men UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Basketball basketball Women UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Beach volleyball Men BLANTON, Dain / FONOIMOANA, Eric
  • Cycling Track Sprint indivual Men NOTHSTEIN, Marty
  • Diving 10m platform Women WILKINSON, Laura
  • Equestrian / Eventing individual Mixed O’CONNOR, David / CUSTOM MADE
  • Sailing two-person keelboat open (Star Mixed LILJEDAHL, Magnus / REYNOLDS, Mark
  • Shooting 10m air rifle (40 shots) Women JOHNSON, Nancy
  • Softball softball Women UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Swimming 100m backstroke Men KRAYZELBURG, Lenny
  • Swimming 100m breaststroke Women QUANN, Megan
  • Swimming 200m backstroke Men KRAYZELBURG, Lenny
  • Swimming 200m butterfly Men MALCHOW, Tom
  • Swimming 200m butterfly Women HYMAN, Misty
  • Swimming 400m freestyle Women BENNETT, Brooke
  • Swimming 400m individual medley Men DOLAN, Tom
  • Swimming 4x100m freestyle relay Women UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Swimming 4x100m medley relay Men UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Swimming 4x100m medley relay Women UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Swimming 4x200m freestyle relay Women UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
  • Swimming 50m freestyle Men ERVIN, Anthony
  • Swimming 50m freestyle Men HALL, Gary Jr.
  • Swimming 800m freestyle Women BENNETT, Brooke
  • Taekwondo 58 – 68 kg Men LOPEZ, Steven
  • Tennis doubles Women WILLIAMS, Venus / WILLIAMS, Serena
  • Tennis singles Women WILLIAMS, Venus
  • Weightlifting 48kg Women NOTT, Tara
  • Wrestling Freestyle 69 – 76kg Men SLAY, Brandon
  • Wrestling Greco-Roman 97 – 130kg Men GARDNER, Rulon 

     

    Russia (32) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Artistic Gymnastics floor exercises Women ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA, Elena
  • Artistic Gymnastics horizontal bar Men NEMOV, Alexei
  • Artistic Gymnastics individual all-round Men NEMOV, Alexei
  • Artistic Gymnastics uneven bars Women KHORKINA, Svetlana
  • Artistic Gymnastics vault Women ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA, Elena
  • Athletics 400m hurdles Women PRIVALOVA, Irina
  • Athletics high jump Men KLIUGIN, Sergey
  • Athletics high jump Women YELESINA, Yelena
  • Boxing 63.5 – 67kg (welterweight) Men SAITOV, Oleg
  • Boxing 75 – 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men LEBZIAK, Alexandre
  • Cycling Road individual time trial Men EKIMOV, Viatcheslav
  • Diving synchronized diving 10m platform Men SAOUTINE, Dmitri / LOUKACHINE, Igor
  • Diving synchronized diving 3m springboard Women ILYINA, Vera / PAKHALINA, Ioulia
  • Fencing épée individual Men KOLOBKOV, Pavel
  • Fencing épée team Women RUSSIA
  • Fencing sabre team Men RUSSIA
  • Handball handball Men RUSSIA
  • Modern Pentathlon Individual competition Men SVATKOVSKIY, Dmitri
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics group competition Women RUSSIA
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics individual all-round Women BARSLUKOVA, Yulia
  • Shooting 25m rapid fire pistol (60 shot Men ALIFIRENKO, Serguei
  • Synchronized Swimming duet Women BROUSNIKINA, Olga / KISSELEVA, Maria
  • Synchronized Swimming team Women RUSSIA
  • Tennis singles Men KAFELNIKOV, Eugueni
  • Trampoline individual Men MOSKALENKO, Alexander
  • Trampoline individual Women KARAVAEVA, Irina
  • Wrestling Freestyle 58 – 63kg Men OUMAKHANOV, Mourad
  • Wrestling Freestyle 76 – 85kg Men SAITIEV, Adam
  • Wrestling Freestyle 85 – 97kg Men MOURTASALIYEV, Saghid
  • Wrestling Freestyle 97 – 130kg Men MOUSSOULBES, David
  • Wrestling Greco-Roman 58 – 63kg Men SAMOURGACHEV, Varteres
  • Wrestling Greco-Roman 69 – 76kg Men KARDANOV, Mourat 

    China (28) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Artistic Gymnastics balance beam Women LIU, Xuan
  • Artistic Gymnastics parallel bars Men LI, Xiaopeng
  • Artistic Gymnastics team competition Men CHINA
  • Athletics 20km race walk Women WANG, Liping
  • Badminton doubles Mixed GAO, Ling / ZHANG, Jun
  • Badminton doubles Women GU, JUN / GE, FEI
  • Badminton singles Men JI, Xinpeng
  • Badminton singles Women GONG, Zhichao
  • Diving 10m platform Men TIAN, Liang
  • Diving 3m springboard Men XIONG, Ni
  • Diving 3m springboard Women FU, Mingxia
  • Diving synchronized diving 10m platform Women LI, Na / SANG, Xue
  • Diving synchronized diving 3m springboard Men XIAO, Hailiang / XIONG , Ni
  • Judo + 78kg (heavyweight) Women YUAN, Hua
  • Judo 70 – 78kg (half-heavyweight) Women TANG, Lin
  • Shooting 10m air pistol (40 shots) Women TAO, Luna
  • Shooting 10m air rifle (60 shots) Men CAI, Yalin
  • Shooting 10m running target (30+30 shot Men YANG, Ling
  • Table Tennis doubles Men WANG, Liqin / YAN, Sen
  • Table Tennis doubles Women LI, Ju / WANG, Nan
  • Table Tennis singles Men KONG, Linghui
  • Table Tennis singles Women WANG, Nan
  • Taekwondo + 67 kg Women CHEN, Zhong
  • Weightlifting + 75kg Women DING, Meiyuan
  • Weightlifting 53kg Women YANG, Xia
  • Weightlifting 63kg Women CHEN, Xiaomin
  • Weightlifting 69kg Women LIN, Weining
  • Weightlifting 77kg Men ZHAN, Xugang 

    Australia (16) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Archery individual (FITA Olympic round – 70m) Men FAIRWEATHER, Simon
  • Athletics 400m Women FREEMAN, Cathy
  • Beach volleyball Women COOK, Natalie / POTTHARST, Kerri Ann
  • Cycling Track Madison Men MCGRORY, Scott / AITKEN, Brett
  • Equestrian / Eventing team Mixed AUSTRALIA
  • Hockey hockey Women AUSTRALIA
  • Sailing double-handed dinghy (470) Men KING, Tom / TURNBULL, Mark
  • Sailing double-handed dinghy (470) Women ARMSTRONG, Jenny / STOWELL, Belinda
  • Shooting trap (125 targets) Men DIAMOND, Michael
  • Swimming 1500m freestyle Men HACKETT, Grant
  • Swimming 200m freestyle Women O’NEILL, Susan
  • Swimming 400m freestyle Men THORPE, Ian
  • Swimming 4x100m freestyle relay Men AUSTRALIA
  • Swimming 4x200m freestyle relay Men AUSTRALIA
  • Taekwondo – 49 kg Women BURNS, Lauren
  • Water polo water polo Women AUSTRALIAv 

     

    Germany (13) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 800m Men SCHUMANN, Nils
  • Athletics long jump Women DRECHSLER, Heike
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater C-1 1000m (canoe single) Men DITTMER, Andreas
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater K-2 500m (kayak double) Women FISCHER, Birgit / WAGNER, Katrin
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater K-4 500m (kayak four) Women GERMANY
  • Canoe / Kayak Slalom K-1 (kayak single) Men SCHMIDT, Thomas
  • Cycling Road individual road race Men ULLRICH, Jan
  • Cycling Track Individual Pursuit Men BARTKO, Robert
  • Cycling Track Team Pursuit (4000m) Men GERMANY
  • Equestrian / Dressage team Mixed GERMANY
  • Equestrian / Jumping team Mixed GERMANY
  • Rowing double sculls (2x) Women BORON, Kathrin / THIEME, Jana
  • Rowing quadruple sculls without coxsw Women GERMANY 

     

    France (13) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Boxing – 48kg (light-flyweight) Men ASLOUM, Brahim
  • Canoe / Kayak Slalom C-1 (canoe single) Men ESTANGUET, Tony
  • Cycling Track 500m time trial Women BALLANGER, Felicia
  • Cycling Track Keirin Men ROUSSEAU, Florian
  • Cycling Track Olympic Sprint Men FRANCE
  • Cycling Track sprint Women BALLANGER, Felicia
  • Fencing foil team Men FRANCE
  • Judo + 100kg (heavyweight) Men DOUILLET, David
  • Judo 57 – 63kg (half-middleweight) Women VANDENHENDE, Severine
  • Mountain Bike cross-country Men MARTINEZ, Miguel
  • Rowing coxless pair (2-) Men ROLLAND, Jean Christophe / ANDRIEUX, Michel
  • Rowing lightweight coxless four (4-) Men FRANCE
  • Shooting 10m air pistol (60 shots) Men DUMOULIN, Franck 

     

    Italy (13) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater K-1 500m (kayak single) Women IDEM, Josefa
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater K-2 1000m (kayak double) Men BONOMI, Beniamino / ROSSI, Antonio
  • Cycling Track points race Women BELLUTTI, Antonella
  • Fencing épée team Men ITALY
  • Fencing foil individual Women VEZZALI, Valentina
  • Fencing foil team Women ITALY
  • Judo 66 – 73kg (lightweight) Men MADDALONI, Giuseppe
  • Mountain Bike cross-country Women PEZZO, Paola
  • Rowing quadruple sculls without coxsw Men ITALY
  • Sailing board (Mistral) Women SENSINI, Alessandra
  • Swimming 100m breaststroke Men FIORAVANTI, Domenico
  • Swimming 200m breaststroke Men FIORAVANTI, Domenico
  • Swimming 200m individual medley Men ROSOLINO, Massimiliano 

    Netherlands (12) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Cycling Road individual road race Women ZIJLAARD-VAN MOORSEL, Leontien
  • Cycling Road individual time trial Women ZIJLAARD-VAN MOORSEL, Leontien
  • Cycling Track individual pursuit Women ZIJLAARD-VAN MOORSEL, Leontien
  • Equestrian / Dressage individual Mixed VAN GRUNSVEN, Anky / BONFIRE
  • Equestrian / Jumping individual Mixed DUBBELDAM, Jeroen / SJIEM
  • Hockey hockey Men NETHERLANDS
  • Judo 81 – 90kg (middleweight) Men HUIZINGA, Mark
  • Swimming 100m butterfly Women DE BRUIJN, Inge
  • Swimming 100m freestyle Men VAN DEN HOOGENBAND, Pieter
  • Swimming 100m freestyle Women DE BRUIJN, Inge
  • Swimming 200m freestyle Men VAN DEN HOOGENBAND, Pieter
  • Swimming 50m freestyle Women DE BRUIJN, Inge 

    Cuba (11) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 110m hurdles Men GARCIA, Anier
  • Athletics long jump Men PEDROSO, Ivan
  • Boxing 51 – 54kg (bantamweight) Men RIGONDEAUX, Guillermo
  • Boxing 57 – 60kg (lightweight) Men KINDELAN, Mario
  • Boxing 71-75kg Men GUTIERREZ, Jorge
  • Boxing 81 – 91kg (heavyweight) Men SAVON, Felix
  • Judo 48 – 52kg (half-lightweight) Women VERDECIA, Legna
  • Judo 63 – 70kg (middleweight) Women VERANES, Sibelis
  • Taekwondo 68 – 80 kg Men MATOS, Angel Valodia
  • Volleyball volleyball Women CUBA
  • Wrestling Greco-Roman 63 – 69kg Men ASCUY AGUILERA, Feliberto 

     

    Great Britain (11) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics heptathlon Women LEWIS, Denise
  • Athletics triple jump Men EDWARDS, Jonathan David
  • Boxing + 91kg (super heavyweight) Men HARRISON, Audley
  • Cycling Track 1km time trial Men QUEALLY, Jason
  • Modern Pentathlon Individual competition Women COOK, Stephanie
  • Rowing eight with coxswain (8+) Men GREAT BRITAIN
  • Rowing four without coxswain (4-) Men GREAT BRITAIN
  • Sailing single-handed dinghy (Europe) Women ROBERTSON, Shirley
  • Sailing single-handed dinghy (Finn) Men PERCY, Iain
  • Sailing single-handed dinghy open (Laser) Mixed AINSLIE, Ben
  • Shooting double trap (150 targets) Men FAULDS, Richard 

    Romania (11) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Artistic Gymnastics individual all-round Women AMANAR, Simona
  • Artistic Gymnastics pommel horse Men URZICA, Marius Daniel
  • Artistic Gymnastics team competition Women ROMANIA
  • Athletics 5000m Women SZABO, Gabriela
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater C-2 1000m (canoe double) Men POPESCU, Florin / PRICOP, Mitica
  • Fencing sabre individual Men COVALIU, Mihai
  • Rowing eight with coxswain (8+) Women ROMANIA
  • Rowing lightweight double sculls (2x) Women BURCICA, Constanta / TAMAS, Angela
  • Rowing pair without coxswain (2-) Women IGNAT, Doina / DAMIAN, Georgeta
  • Swimming 100m backstroke Women MOCANU, Diana
  • Swimming 200m backstroke Women MOCANU, DianaSouth Korea (8) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000
  • Archery individual (FITA Olympic round – 70m) Women YUN, Mi-Jin
  • Archery team (FITA Olympic round – 70m) Men KOREA
  • Archery team (FITA Olympic round – 70m) Women KOREA
  • Fencing foil individual Men KIM, Young Ho
  • Taekwondo + 80 kg Men KIM, Kyong-Hun
  • Taekwondo 49 – 57 kg Women JUNG, Jae-Eun
  • Taekwondo 57 – 67 kg Women LEE, Sun-Hee
  • Wrestling Greco-Roman 48 – 54kg Men SIM, Kwon-Ho 

    Hungary (8) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Artistic Gymnastics rings Men CSOLLANY, Szilveszter
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater C-1 500m (canoe single) Men KOLONICS, Gyorgy
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater C-2 500m (canoe double) Men PULAI, Imre / NOVAK, Ferenc
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater K-2 500m (kayak double) Men KAMMERER, Zoltan / STORCZ, Botond
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater K-4 1000m (kayak four) Men HUNGARY
  • Fencing épée individual Women NAGY, Timea
  • Swimming 200m breaststroke Women KOVACS, Agnes
  • Water polo Men HUNGARY 

    Poland (6) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 20km walk Men KORZENIOWSKI, Robert
  • Athletics 50km walk Men KORZENIOWSKI, Robert
  • Athletics hammer throw Men ZIOLKOWSKI, Szymon
  • Athletics hammer throw Women SKOLIMOWSKA, Kamila
  • Rowing lightweight double sculls (2x) Men SYCZ, Robert / KUCHARSKI, Tomasz
  • Shooting 50m rifle 3 positions (3×20 shots) Women MAUER, Renata 

    Japan (5) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics marathon Women TAKAHASHI, Naoko
  • Judo – 48kg (extra-lightweight) Women TAMURA, Ryoko
  • Judo – 60 kg Men NOMURA, Tadahiro
  • Judo 73 – 81kg (half-middleweight) Men TAKIMOTO, Makoto
  • Judo 90 – 100kg (half-heavyweight) Men INOUE, Kosei 

    Bulgaria (5) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics triple jump Women MARINOVA, Tereza
  • Shooting 25m pistol (30+30 shots) Women GROZDEVA, Maria
  • Shooting 50m pistol (60 shots) Men KIRIAKOV, Tanyu
  • Weightlifting 69kg Men BOEVSKI, Galabin
  • Wrestling Greco-Roman 54 – 58kg Men NAZARIAN, Armen 

    Greece (4) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 200m Men KENTERIS, Konstantinos
  • Taekwondo – 58 kg Men MOUROUTSOS, Michail
  • Weightlifting 85kg Men DIMAS, Pyrros
  • Weightlifting 94kg Men KAKIASVILIS, Akakios 

    Sweden (4) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Shooting 50m rifle prone (60 shots) Men EDMAN, Jonas
  • Shooting double trap (120 targets) Women HANSEN, Pia
  • Swimming 100m butterfly Men FROLANDER, Lars
  • Wrestling Greco-Roman 85 – 97kg Men LJUNGBERG, Mikael 

    Norway (4) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics javelin throw Women HATTESTAD, Trine
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater K-1 1000m (kayak single) Men HOLMANN, Knut
  • Canoe / Kayak Flatwater K-1 500m (kayak single) Men HOLMANN, Knut
  • Football football Women NORWAY 

    Ethiopia (4) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 10000m Men GEBRSELASSIE, Haile
  • Athletics 10000m Women TULU, Derartu
  • Athletics 5000m Men WOLDE, Millon
  • Athletics marathon Men ABERA, Gezahgne 

    Ukraine (3) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Shooting skeet (125 targets) Men MILCHEV, Mykola
  • Swimming 200m individual medley Women KLOCHKOVA, Yana
  • Swimming 400m individual medley Women KLOCHKOVA, Yana 

    Kazakhstan (3) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 100m hurdles Women SHISHIGINA, Olga
  • Boxing 54 – 57kg (featherweight) Men SATTARKHANOV, Bekzat
  • Boxing 67 – 71kg (light-middleweight) Men IBRAIMOV, Yermakhan 

    Belarus (3) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics discus throw Women ZVEREVA, Ellina
  • Athletics shot put Women KAROLCHIK, Yanina
  • Rowing single sculls (1x) Women KARSTEN, Ekaterina 

    Canada (3) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Tennis doubles Men NESTOR, Daniel / LAREAU, Sebastien
  • Triathlon Individual Men WHITFIELD, Simon
  • Wrestling Freestyle 63 – 69kg Men IGALI, Daniel 

    Spain (3) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Artistic Gymnastics vault Men DEFERR, Gervasio
  • Cycling Track Points Race Men LLANERAS, Juan
  • Judo 52 – 57kg (lightweight) Women FERNANDEZ, Isabel 

    Turkey (3) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Judo 60 – 66kg (half-lightweight) Men OZKAN, Huseyin
  • Weightlifting 56kg Men MUTLU, Halil
  • Wrestling Greco-Roman 76 – 85kg Men YERLIKAYA, Hamza 

    Iran (3) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Weightlifting + 105kg Men REZAZADEH, Hossein
  • Weightlifting 105kg Men TAVAKOLI, Hossein
  • Wrestling Freestyle 54 – 58kg Men DABIR, AlirezaCzech Republic (2) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000
  • Athletics javelin throw Men ZELEZNY, Jan
  • Canoe / Kayak Slalom K-1 (kayak single) Women HILGERTOVA, Stepanka 

    Kenya (2) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 1500m Men NGENYI, Noah Kiprono
  • Athletics 3000m steeplechase Men KOSGEI, Reuben 

    Denmark (2) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Handball handball Women DENMARK
  • Sailing fleet/match race keelboat open (Soling) Mixed DENMARK 

    Finland (2) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics shot put Men HARJU, Arsi
  • Sailing high performance dinghy open (49er) Mixed JOHANSON, Thomas / JARVI, JyrkiAustria (2) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000
  • Sailing board (Mistral) Men SIEBER, Christoph
  • Sailing multihull open (Tornado) Mixed HAGARA, Roman / STEINACHER, Hans Peter 

    Lithuania (2) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics discus throw Men ALEKNA, Virgilijus
  • Shooting trap (75 targets) Women GUDZINEVICIUTE, Daina 

    Azerbaijan (2) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Shooting skeet (75 targets) Women MEFTAKHETDINOVA, Zemfira
  • Wrestling Freestyle 48 – 54kg Men ABDULLAYEV, Namik 

    Slovenia (2) – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Rowing double sculls (2x) Men COP, Iztok / SPIK, Luka
  • Shooting 50m rifle 3 positions (3×40 sh Men DEBEVEC, Rajmond 

    Switzerland – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Triathlon Individual Women MCMAHON, Brigitte 

    Indonesia – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Badminton doubles Men GUNAWAN, Tony / WIJAYA, Candra 

    Slovakia – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Canoe / Kayak Slalom C-2 (canoe double) Men HOCHSCHORNER, Peter / HOCHSCHORNER, Pavol 

    Mexico – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Weightlifting 58kg Women JIMENEZ MENDIVIL, Soraya 

    Algeria – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 1500m Women MERAH-BENIDA, Nouria 

    Uzbekistan – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Boxing 60 – 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men ABDOOLLAYEV, Mahammatkodir 

    Yugoslavia – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Volleyball Men YUGOSLAVIA 

    Latvia – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Artistic Gymnastics floor exercises Men VIHROVS, Igors 

    Bahamas – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Athletics 4x100m relay Women BAHAMAS 

    New Zealand – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Rowing single sculls (1x) Men WADDELL, Robert 

    Thailand – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Boxing 48 – 51kg (flyweight) Men PONLID, WijanEstonia – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000
  • Athletics decathlon Men NOOL, Erki 

    Croatia – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Weightlifting 62kg Men PECHALOV, NikolayCameroon – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000
  • football Men CAMEROON 

    Colombia – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000

  • Weightlifting 75kg Women URRUTIA, Maria IsabelMozambique – Gold Winner for Sydney 2000
  • Athletics 800m Women MUTOLA, Maria de Lurdes